Humpybong Winterbash Marathon

Humpybong Yaht Club

Results are final as of 20:15 on July 31, 2017

Winterbash Marathon - Div 1 Division - 30 July 201 at 11:00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Yacht Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Nic Nac Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil 1450 LSWSA Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 71.5 2:31:59 3:32:34
2 Transonic Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil 1637 LSWSA Craig Fraser   71.5 2:38:00 3:40:59
3 T-REX Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib and Bridle Foil 1670 LSWSA Rob Wibaux Matthew Hatton 71.5 2:44:55 3:50:39
4 Toast Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 1816 DPSS Andrew McLachlan   77.5 3:01:52 3:54:40
5 Dumbo F16 - Sloop 288   Ash Swaddling   65.5 2:35:28 3:57:21
6 XTC A Class (Classic) AUS993 Humpybong Lou Zylstra   66 2:42:36 4:06:22
7 Air N Water A Class (Vintage) AUS484 Humpybong Leon Percy   71.5 2:56:14 4:06:29
8   F18 AUS423 Humpybong Colin Kean   65.5 2:43:43 4:09:57
9 Jester Mosquito Mk 1 Spin 11816   David Madden   77.5 3:15:43 4:12:32
10 Eva Green Nacra 5.8 - Big Jib, Bridle Foil and Spi 561   Harry Lombard   71.5 3:00:52 4:12:58
11 Brucey Nacra 17 (IOC) 133   Sam Simmonds   62.5 2:44:22 4:22:59
12 catcover.com.au Nacra 17 (IOC) 217   James Fraser Olivia Josefowski 62.5 2:44:48 4:23:41
13 Rhogh A Class (Classic) 992   Mark Capell   66 2:59:00 4:31:13
14 TNT A Class (Flying) AUS93 Humpybong YC Brian Hooper   64.5 2:55:21 4:31:52
15   A Class (Flying) 11   Luke McDonald   64.5 3:16:59 5:05:24
16   A Class (Flying) 998   Zac Heuchner   64.5 DNF  
16 Punter A Class (Flying) 41   Chris Homan   64.5 DNF  

Winterbash Marathon - Div 2 Division - 30 July 201 at 11:00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Yacht Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Snow White Arrow 1733   Adrian Fawcett   89.5 3:12:51 3:35:28
2 Sweet As... Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 552   Dave Bowler   87 3:08:33 3:36:43
3 Not That Way Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 539   Steve Nelson   87 3:20:17 3:50:13
4 Sledder Hobie 16 + Spin 112168 TVSC David Chester Issac Poulsen 77 DNF  
4 No Idea Hobie 16 + Spin 112254   Bruce Tardrew   77 DNF  

Winterbash Marathon - Div 3 Division - 30 July 201 at 11:00am

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Yacht Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Grumpy Old Men 505 8628   Peter Croft   97.5 2:11:06 2:14:28
2 Phoenix LASER 197524 Humpybong Tony Hannan   114 2:37:25 2:18:05
3 Green Beam LASER 123148 Humpybong Peter Listrup   114 2:40:42 2:20:58
4 Jester LASER 176893   Chris Worchurst   114 2:41:07 2:21:20
5 Chewy's Boat LASER 1 Manly Ross Bell   114 2:43:06 2:23:04
6 Finnesse Laser 4.7 155681 Humpybong Finn Worchurst   125 3:14:30 2:35:36
7   Laser 4.7 118687   Jane Trotter   125 DNS  

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com