Winterbash Kids

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:22 on July 30, 2017

Div 1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   R:SX Jnr 1361   Harry Walker   115 1.0 2.0 0.4 3.4 3.4
2nd Hornet R:SX Jnr 787   Hailey Lea   115 2.0 1.0 0.8 3.8 3.8
3rd   R:SX Jnr 1155   Courtney Schoutrop   115 3.0 3.0 1.2 7.2 7.2
4th Problem Child Nacra 350 Sloop 513   Oliver   109 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th Pocket Rocket Nacra 350 Sloop 350   Luke Oakden   109 6.0 5.0 1.6 12.6 12.6
6th Smooth Operator Arrow 1717   Mason Collett   89.5 4.0 6.0 3.2 DNS 13.2 13.2
7th Vudu F12 AUS12 Humpybong YC Alex McDonald Russ McDonald 112 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 3.2 DNS 19.2 19.2

Div 2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sidekick SABOT 3874 DPSS Chloe Lea   160.5 1.0 2.0 0.4 3.4 3.4
2nd Fire Two SABOT 3826 DPSS Chap Callanan   160.5 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Duck Hunters SABOT 7104   Morgan Cole - Jones   160.5 11.0 1.0 0.8 12.8 12.8
4th SW,S, Trumpster LASER BUG 13 AOS David Evans   160.5 4.0 6.0 3.2 13.2 13.2
5th The Flash laser Bic 6254   Lachlan O'Gorman   153 2.0 11.0 1.2 14.2 14.2
6th Riptide SABOT 7009 AOS Lou Agnew   160.5 7.0 5.0 3.6 15.6 15.6
7th Tuder Optimist 1420 RQYS Tarquin Clarke   166.5 10.0 3.0 2.8 15.8 15.8
8th Fast and Furious Optimist 1581 RQYS Ethan Harcourt   166.5 8.0 7.0 1.6 16.6 16.6
9th King Tide Optimist 1621 RQYS Hugo Ralph   166.5 9.0 9.0 2.4 20.4 20.4
10th T-Bird LASER BUG 12   Teshi Collins-Good   160.5 5.0 8.0 8.0 DNS 21.0 21.0
11th   LASER BUG 11   Ryan Minahan   160.5 6.0 13.0 4.8 23.8 23.8
12th   laser Bic 7817   Stuart Williams   153 14.0 12.0 4.0 30.0 30.0
13th Stick Figure Optimist 517 RQYS Mitchell Luxton   166.5 13.0 10.0 8.0 DNS 31.0 31.0
14th   laser Bic 7051   Daniel Gaunt   153 12.0 16.0 4.4 32.4 32.4
15th   SABOT 3851 AOS Matthew Green   160.5 15.0 14.0 5.6 34.6 34.6
16th Pessimist Optimist 596 Humpybong YC Jack Johnson   166.5 16.0 17.0 5.2 38.2 38.2
17th   laser Bic 7595   Mailon Armsley   153 17.0 15.0 6.4 38.4 38.4
18th Eat My Wake Optimist 598 Humpybong YC James Mayne   166.5 18.0 18.0 8.0 DNS 44.0 44.0
19th Be Quick laser Bic 7702 MBBC Benjamin Quick   153 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 46.0

R1 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   R:SX Jnr 1361   Harry Walker   115 49.20 0.42.54 1.0
2 Hornet R:SX Jnr 787   Hailey Lea   115 51.09 0.44.29 2.0
3   R:SX Jnr 1155   Courtney Schoutrop   115 56.21 0.49.00 3.0
4 Smooth Operator Arrow 1717   Mason Collett   89.5 47.08 0.52.40 4.0
5 Problem Child Nacra 350 Sloop 513   Oliver   109 58.28 0.53.38 5.0
6 Pocket Rocket Nacra 350 Sloop 350   Luke Oakden   109 59.56 0.54.59 6.0
7 Vudu F12 AUS12 Humpybong YC Alex McDonald Russ McDonald 112 DNF   8.0

R2 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hornet R:SX Jnr 787   Hailey Lea   115 39.54 0.34.42 1.0
2   R:SX Jnr 1361   Harry Walker   115 42.45 0.37.10 2.0
3   R:SX Jnr 1155   Courtney Schoutrop   115 44.14 0.38.28 3.0
4 Problem Child Nacra 350 Sloop 513   Oliver   109 44.59 0.41.16 4.0
5 Pocket Rocket Nacra 350 Sloop 350   Luke Oakden   109 45.04 0.41.21 5.0
6 Smooth Operator Arrow 1717   Mason Collett   89.5 41.26 0.46.18 6.0

R3 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:04:00, Weight: 0.4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   R:SX Jnr 1361   Harry Walker   115 2:04:36 1:48:21 0.4
2 Hornet R:SX Jnr 787   Hailey Lea   115 2:05:06 1:48:47 0.8
3   R:SX Jnr 1155   Courtney Schoutrop   115 2:11:46 1:54:35 1.2
4 Pocket Rocket Nacra 350 Sloop 350   Luke Oakden   109 2:05:29 1:55:07 1.6
5 Problem Child Nacra 350 Sloop 513   Oliver   109 2:09:45 1:59:02 2.0
6 Smooth Operator Arrow 1717   Mason Collett   89.5 DNS   3.2
6 Vudu F12 AUS12 Humpybong YC Alex McDonald Russ McDonald 112 DNS   3.2

R1 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sidekick SABOT 3874 DPSS Chloe Lea   160.5 46.33 0.29.00 1.0
2 The Flash laser Bic 6254   Lachlan O'Gorman   153 44.36 0.29.09 2.0
3 Fire Two SABOT 3826 DPSS Chap Callanan   160.5 47.42 0.29.43 3.0
4 SW,S, Trumpster LASER BUG 13 AOS David Evans   160.5 49.28 0.30.49 4.0
5 T-Bird LASER BUG 12   Teshi Collins-Good   160.5 49.52 0.31.04 5.0
6   LASER BUG 11   Ryan Minahan   160.5 50.20 0.31.22 6.0
7 Riptide SABOT 7009 AOS Lou Agnew   160.5 50.39 0.31.33 7.0
8 Fast and Furious Optimist 1581 RQYS Ethan Harcourt   166.5 52.59 0.31.49 8.0
9 King Tide Optimist 1621 RQYS Hugo Ralph   166.5 53.39 0.32.13 9.0
10 Tuder Optimist 1420 RQYS Tarquin Clarke   166.5 54.20 0.32.38 10.0
11 Duck Hunters SABOT 7104   Morgan Cole - Jones   160.5 52.32 0.32.44 11.0
12   laser Bic 7051   Daniel Gaunt   153 51.20 0.33.33 12.0
13 Stick Figure Optimist 517 RQYS Mitchell Luxton   166.5 55.58 0.33.37 13.0
14   laser Bic 7817   Stuart Williams   153 52.40 0.34.25 14.0
15   SABOT 3851 AOS Matthew Green   160.5 56.00 0.34.53 15.0
16 Pessimist Optimist 596 Humpybong YC Jack Johnson   166.5 1.01.13 0.36.46 16.0
17   laser Bic 7595   Mailon Armsley   153 57.03 0.37.17 17.0
18 Eat My Wake Optimist 598 Humpybong YC James Mayne   166.5 1.08.30 0.41.08 18.0

R2 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Duck Hunters SABOT 7104   Morgan Cole - Jones   160.5 40.36 0.25.18 1.0
2 Sidekick SABOT 3874 DPSS Chloe Lea   160.5 40.52 0.25.28 2.0
3 Tuder Optimist 1420 RQYS Tarquin Clarke   166.5 43.53 0.26.21 3.0
4 Fire Two SABOT 3826 DPSS Chap Callanan   160.5 42.19 0.26.22 4.0
5 Riptide SABOT 7009 AOS Lou Agnew   160.5 42.35 0.26.32 5.0
6 SW,S, Trumpster LASER BUG 13 AOS David Evans   160.5 42.36 0.26.33 6.0
7 Fast and Furious Optimist 1581 RQYS Ethan Harcourt   166.5 44.29 0.26.43 7.0
8 T-Bird LASER BUG 12   Teshi Collins-Good   160.5 43.16 0.26.57 8.0
9 King Tide Optimist 1621 RQYS Hugo Ralph   166.5 45.00 0.27.02 9.0
10 Stick Figure Optimist 517 RQYS Mitchell Luxton   166.5 45.24 0.27.16 10.0
11 The Flash laser Bic 6254   Lachlan O'Gorman   153 42.15 0.27.37 11.0
12   laser Bic 7817   Stuart Williams   153 43.12 0.28.14 12.0
13   LASER BUG 11   Ryan Minahan   160.5 45.26 0.28.18 13.0
14   SABOT 3851 AOS Matthew Green   160.5 45.29 0.28.20 14.0
15   laser Bic 7595   Mailon Armsley   153 43.49 0.28.38 15.0
16   laser Bic 7051   Daniel Gaunt   153 44.31 0.29.06 16.0
17 Pessimist Optimist 596 Humpybong YC Jack Johnson   166.5 48.52 0.29.21 17.0
18 Eat My Wake Optimist 598 Humpybong YC James Mayne   166.5 49.55 0.29.59 18.0

R3 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00, Weight: 0.4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sidekick SABOT 3874 DPSS Chloe Lea   160.5 1:36:42 1:00:15 0.4
2 Duck Hunters SABOT 7104   Morgan Cole - Jones   160.5 1:37:15 1:00:36 0.8
3 The Flash laser Bic 6254   Lachlan O'Gorman   153 1:34:48 1:01:58 1.2
4 Fast and Furious Optimist 1581 RQYS Ethan Harcourt   166.5 1:45:01 1:03:04 1.6
5 Fire Two SABOT 3826 DPSS Chap Callanan   160.5 1:43:50 1:04:42 2.0
6 King Tide Optimist 1621 RQYS Hugo Ralph   166.5 1:50:11 1:06:11 2.4
7 Tuder Optimist 1420 RQYS Tarquin Clarke   166.5 1:51:50 1:07:10 2.8
8 SW,S, Trumpster LASER BUG 13 AOS David Evans   160.5 1:48:04 1:07:20 3.2
9 Riptide SABOT 7009 AOS Lou Agnew   160.5 1:49:05 1:07:58 3.6
10   laser Bic 7817   Stuart Williams   153 1:44:35 1:08:21 4.0
11   laser Bic 7051   Daniel Gaunt   153 1:44:42 1:08:26 4.4
12   LASER BUG 11   Ryan Minahan   160.5 1:49:53 1:08:28 4.8
13 Pessimist Optimist 596 Humpybong YC Jack Johnson   166.5 1:56:40 1:10:04 5.2
14   SABOT 3851 AOS Matthew Green   160.5 1:54:28 1:11:19 5.6
15 Be Quick laser Bic 7702 MBBC Benjamin Quick   153 1:49:12 1:11:22 6.0
16   laser Bic 7595   Mailon Armsley   153 1:54:33 1:14:52 6.4
17 T-Bird LASER BUG 12   Teshi Collins-Good   160.5 DNS   8.0
17 Stick Figure Optimist 517 RQYS Mitchell Luxton   166.5 DNS   8.0
17 Eat My Wake Optimist 598 Humpybong YC James Mayne   166.5 DNS   8.0

hyc.net.au
saiing@hyc.net.au

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com